BỘ CHIA QUANG (SPLITTER) 1×128 SC, FC, LC BỘ CHIA QUANG (SPLITTER) 1×128 SC, FC, LC

product description:

1X128 Planar Waveguide Optical Splitter (PLC Splitter) is a quartz-based integrated waveguide optical power distribution device with small size, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good spectral uniformity, etc. In the optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, video transmission, etc.), the central office and the terminal device are connected and the optical signal is branched. Product performance indicators:

 
 
 
 

 

S002878 Bộ chia quang Số lượng: 0 cái

  • BỘ CHIA QUANG (SPLITTER) 1×128 SC, FC, LC

  • Đăng ngày 06-03-2019 01:41:07 PM - 607 Lượt xem
  • Mã sản phẩm: S002878
  • Giá bán: Liên hệ
  • product description:

    1X128 Planar Waveguide Optical Splitter (PLC Splitter) is a quartz-based integrated waveguide optical power distribution device with small size, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good spectral uniformity, etc. In the optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, video transmission, etc.), the central office and the terminal device are connected and the optical signal is branched. Product performance indicators:

     
     
     
     

     


 
model 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Working wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion loss (dB) Typical value 3.6 7.0 10.0 13.3 16.3 20.0
Maximum value (P/S level) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.5/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21
Loss uniformity (dB) Typical value 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2
Maximum 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return loss (dB) (P/S level)   55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization dependent loss (dB) Typical value 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.15 0.15 0.2
Maximum 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directionality (dB) Minimum value 55 55 55 55 55 55
Fiber length (m) 1.2 (±0.1) or customer specified
Light type Corning SMF-28e or customer specified
Wavelength dependent loss (dB) Typical value 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Maximum 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature stability (-40 ~ 85 ° C) (dB) Typical value 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Maximum 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Working temperature (°C) -45~+80
Storage temperature (°C) -45~+80
Table 1 
1*N optical splitter product performance indicators (room temperature value, does not include connector loss)
model 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Working wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion loss (dB) Typical value 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.8 16.8 20.5
Maximum value (P/S level) 4.3/4.5 7.5/7.7 11/11.2 14/14.2 17/17.5 21/21.5
Loss uniformity (dB) Typical value 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.7 0.9 1.3
Maximum 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.4 1.7 2.7
Return loss (dB) (P/S level)   55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization dependent loss (dB) Typical value 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.15 0.15 0.2
Maximum 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directionality (dB) Minimum value 55 55 55 55 55 55
Fiber length (m) 1.2 (±0.1) or customer specified
Light type Corning SMF-28e or customer specified
Wavelength dependent loss (dB) Typical value 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Maximum 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature stability (-40 ~ 85 ° C) (dB) Typical value 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Maximum 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Working temperature (°C) -45~+80
Storage temperature (°C) -45~+80
 

  Ý kiến bạn đọc

Mã bảo mật